2017 Results

MTB Results

For any queries regarding the times please contact: 084 521 7356

25km Men

First Name Last Name Gender Race Number Team Class Time Overall Position Gender Position
Callaghan Human M 36   25km MTB 53:22:00 1 1
Christiaan Human M 37   25km MTB 53:23:00 2 2
Corné Eefting M 60   25km MTB 53:32:00 3 3
Jacques van Deventer M 70   25km MTB 54:58:00 4 4
Tiaan Joubert M 73   25km MTB 57:18:00 5 5
Christofer   M 72   25km MTB 57:19:00 6 6
Dawie de Jongh M 43   25km MTB 58:19:00 7 7
Johan Jordaan M 62   25km MTB 1:00:46 13 8
Ben Jonge Poerink M 71   25km MTB 1:01:15 14 9
Johan Coetzer M 93   25km MTB 1:02:25 16 10
Bertie Links M 92   25km MTB 1:04:31 19 11
Rehan Palvie M 19   25km MTB 1:04:48 20 12
Hans Palvie M 79   25km MTB 1:04:49 21 13
PJ Basson M 78   25km MTB 1:05:20 22 14
Anton Cordier M 65   25km MTB 1:05:22 23 15
Justin Lawson M 97   25km MTB 1:06:25 24 16
Riki Lawson M 96   25km MTB 1:06:40 25 17
Arno Nel M 95   25km MTB 1:06:55 26 18
Marcel Fourie M 20   25km MTB 1:07:10 27 19
Jan Gabriel van der Linde M 80   25km MTB 1:07:30 28 20
stefanie retief M 55   25km MTB 1:07:32 29 21
Jaco Kriel M 3   25km MTB 1:09:14 30 22
Rossouw Kriel M 4   25km MTB 1:09:15 31 23
Coenie Burger M 35   25km MTB 1:09:16 32 24
seppie coetze M 6   25km MTB 1:09:42 33 25
Garett Goss M 7   25km MTB 1:09:43 34 26
Heinrich Bosman M 8   25km MTB 1:09:44 35 27
Chris Stoop M 58   25km MTB 1:11:23 37 28
Sias Meyer M 47   25km MTB 1:12:46 39 29
Craig Pohlmann M 27   25km MTB 1:13:33 41 30
William Bussel M 88   25km MTB 1:13:35 42 31
Andre Coetzee M 89   25km MTB 1:14:00 43 32
Watse Eefting M 61   25km MTB 1:15:49 45 33
Cobie Theron M 45   25km MTB 1:17:22 45 34
Jacques Theron M 46   25km MTB 1:17:21 46 35
Andreas Du Preez M 84   25km MTB 1:17:25 50 36
Jan Du Preez M 83   25km MTB 1:17:42 51 37
lodi hattingh M 15   25km MTB 1:19:47 55 38
Jannie Visser M 5   25km MTB 1:20:17 56 39
JP Burger M 91   25km MTB 1:20:44 58 40
Hennie Rall M 48   25km MTB 1:21:16 59 41
Liam Mac Donald M 39   25km MTB 1:23:34 62 42
Edu Venter M 11   25km MTB 1:23:44 63 43
Bernard Venter M 52   25km MTB 1:23:46 64 44
Owen Stanley M 54   25km MTB 1:24:11 67 45
xander mynhardt M 34   25km MTB 1:25:01 68 46
Malcom Fritz M 53   25km MTB 1:26:00 70 47
Roland Perold M 69   25km MTB 1:26:31 73 48
Jaco Labuschagne M 14   25km MTB 1:27:11 74 49
Jaco Erasmus M 30   25km MTB 1:27:36 76 50
Gert van Deventer M 22   25km MTB 1:30:17 81 51
Daph Thornton M 74   25km MTB 1:30:38 83 52
Casper Labuschagne M 13   25km MTB 1:33:31 84 53
Frederick Visagie M 49   25km MTB 1:35:13 87 54
Peet Willers M 26   25km MTB 1:39:23 89 55
Johan Emile Coetzee M 41   25km MTB 1:43:10 90 56
Johan Coetzee M 40   25km MTB 1:43:11 91 57
Herman Van Zyl M 77   25km MTB 1:43:30 92 58
Dawid Perold M 42   25km MTB 1:43:38 94 59
      63   25km MTB 1:05:22 23  
      21   25km MTB 1:12:44 38  
      42   25km MTB 1:26:30 72  
      72   25km MTB 1:26:32 73  
      73   25km MTB 1:29:59 79  
Daneel Brink   82   25km MTB DNF    
ELVIN VAN ZYL M 32   25km MTB DNF    
Andre Hage M 25   25km MTB DNF    
Dawie de Jongh M 43   25km MTB DNF    
Wienand van der Walt M     25km MTB DNS    


25km Women

First Name Last Name Gender Race Number Team Class Time Overall Position Gender Position
Christina(Christelle) Le Roux F 65   25km MTB 1:00:07 8 1
Petra Kruger F 67   25km MTB 1:00:10 9 2
Karla Wentzel F 24   25km MTB 1:00:13 10 3
Simone Abrahams F 68   25km MTB 1:00:27 11 4
Zantelle Marais F 28   25km MTB 1:00:32 12 5
DEBBIE VAN ZYL F 31   25km MTB 1:02:12 15 6
Reanda Vos F 44   25km MTB 1:03:50 17 7
Louise Brand F 81   25km MTB 1:04:29 18 8
Colleen Harrison F 2   25km MTB 1:11:00 36 9
Nicky Allsopp F 90   25km MTB 1:13:30 40 1
Zonica Mynhardt F 33   25km MTB 1:14:07 44 10
Cindy Horton F 87   25km MTB 1:15:51 46 11
Jean Mari Terblanche F 86   25km MTB 1:16:51 47 12
Leonie Terblanche F 85   25km MTB 1:18:25 52 13
Carla McMahon F 56   25km MTB 1:19:17 53 14
Suzaan van Wyk F 66   25km MTB 1:19:41 54 15
Antoinette Rooza F 50   25km MTB 1:20:22 57 16
Leatitia Retief F 51   25km MTB 1:22:57 60 17
Carmie le Roux F 54   25km MTB 1:23:09 61 18
Avril Elkington F 57   25km MTB 1:24:01 65 19
Sanet Fourie F 9   25km MTB 1:24:04 66 20
Nadia Heyns F 18   25km MTB 1:25:21 69 21
Marine Perold F 38   25km MTB 1:26:28 71 22
Theresa Kriel F 29   25km MTB 1:27:35 75 23
Anja Cordier F 64   25km MTB 1:28:37 77 24
Leandri van Deventer F 23   25km MTB 1:30:15 80 25
Amanda Strout F 75   25km MTB 1:30:35 82 26
Sanette Labuschagne F 12   25km MTB 1:33:33 85 27
Leonie Stanley F 59   25km MTB 1:34:48 86 28
Lelani De Villiers F 1   25km MTB 1:39:22 88 29
Marlize Van Zyl F 76   25km MTB 1:43:32 93 30
melissa hattingh F 16   25km MTB DNF   31


48km Men

First Name Last Name Gender Race Number Team Class Time Overall Position Gender Position
Andrea Biffi M 24   48km MTB 2:13:09 1 1
Cobus Slabbert M 30   48km MTB 2:25:19 2 2
First Name+1:2 Fourie M 7   48km MTB 2:26:56 3 3
Johan Marais M 12   48km MTB 2:27:26 4 4
Jean Slabber M 35   48km MTB 2:30:02 5 5
Albert  Pretorius M 11   48km MTB 2:34:06 6 6
Andy Hackland M 42   48km MTB 2:36:02 7 7
Christiaan Klotz M 38   48km MTB 2:39:50 8 8
Jacques Bourbon-Leftley M 3   48km MTB 2:42:02 9 9
Alex Viola M 19   48km MTB 2:42:16 10 10
Jaco Kruger M 34   48km MTB 2:42:22 11 11
Dewald Brand M 13   48km MTB 2:42:47 12 12
Cilliers Fir+1:2st Name+1:2 M 9   48km MTB 2:43:39 13 13
Hannes Brits M 28   48km MTB 2:43:41 14 14
Inus Wagener M 18   48km MTB 2:45:14 15 15
Christo Van Zyl M 23   48km MTB 2:45:59 16 16
Neil Retief M 27   48km MTB 2:46:06 17 17
Wesley White M 31   48km MTB 2:47:33 18 18
Deon Roos M 8   48km MTB 2:59:15 19 19
Jaco Brand M 14   48km MTB 3:01:10 20 20
Edmund February M 37   48km MTB 3:07:04 21 21
Rudi Kruger M 17   48km MTB 3:09:40 23 22
Miki Heyns M 22   48km MTB 3:13:00 24 23
Cameron McCulloch M 26   48km MTB 3:26:55 25 24
Shaun Visagie M 1   48km MTB 3:36:36 26 25
ANDRE GELDENHUYS M 2   48km MTB 3:36:36 27 26
Werner Lombard M 15   48km MTB 3:36:36 28 27
Samuel Botha M 16   48km MTB 3:36:36 29 28
Rainier Neethling M 32   48km MTB 3:43:00 30 29
Ernst Wolfaardt M 25   48km MTB 3:46:57 31 30
Gerald Boting M 10   48km MTB 3:51:12 32 31
Russel Strout M 40   48km MTB 4:03:00 35 32
Douglas Mundell M 21   48km MTB 4:06:54 36 33
Albert  Erasmus M 41   48km MTB 4:34:43 37 34
Denzil Pohlmann M 5   48km MTB DNF    
JONATHAN SAMUEL M 20   48km MTB DNF    
Martin Vos M 6   48km MTB DNF    
Don Thornton   39   48km MTB DNF    
Pierre van der Walt M     48km MTB DNS    
Tjaart van der Walt M     48km MTB DNS    


48km Women

First Name
Last Name
Gender
Race Number
Team
Class
Time
Overall Position
Gender Position
Adel
Klotz
F
4
48km MTB
3:09:06
22
1
Anel
Faure
F
45
48km MTB
3:53:58
33
2
Rhona
Heerden
F
36
48km MTB
3:54:45
34
3
Larissa
Olivier
F
33
48km MTB
DNF
Jade
Le Roux
F
29
48km MTB
DNS


80km

First Name Last Name Gender Race Number Class Tyd Position
IJ Dawids M 2 80km MTB 3:30:42 1
Hermias Vollgraaff M 7 80km MTB 3:42:50 2
Hein Bingle M 19 80km MTB 3:45:00 3
Heinrich Coetzee M 8 80km MTB 3:48:59 4
Herman Hattimgh M 4 80km MTB 3:52:06 5
Bradley Stow M 14 80km MTB 4:11:33 6
James Jacobs M 6 80km MTB 4:12:39 7
Cobus Smit M 18 80km MTB 4:29:38 8
Jaco Booyens M 3 80km MTB 5:13:22 9
Nico Smit M 13 80km MTB 5:30:04 10
Werner Keizer M 16 80km MTB 5:30:03 11
Kingsley McCarthy M 5 80km MTB 5:43:38 12
Richard Behne M 9 80km MTB 5:46:18 13
JC Els M 17 80km MTB 5:58:27 14
neil andrew Jewell M   80km MTB DNS  
linda Coltart F   80km MTB DNS  
Jaco du Plessis M   80km MTB DNS  
Cobus Smit M   80km MTB DNS  


Trail Run Results

For any queries regarding the times please contact: 072 125 1854

15km Overall

Position
Time
Name en Surname
Male /Female
1
1:13
Danzel Minnaar
M
2
1:15
Austiando Pieterse
M
3
1:18
Christianno Ndakako
M
4
1:23
Johan Kellerman
M
5
1:28
Stiaan Olivier
M
6
1:33
Kristen Heath
F
7
1:35
Juan Drotsche
M
8
1:35
Christo Viljoen
M
9
01:35.1
Johan Stassen
M
10
01:36.0
Monique du Plessis
F
11
01:37.0
Werner Naude
M
12
01:37.5
Nico Meyer
M
13
1:38
Johan Pretorius
M
14
01:38.7
Mirjan Gous
F
15
01:39.5
 
Paul Brodrick
M
16
01:40.0
Gustav Antonie
M
17
01:41.4
Loftus Neetling
M
18
1:41
Whito Mauries
M
19
01:42.3
Marlize Pretorius
F
20
01:45.4
 
D Niewoudt
M
21
01:45.6
Kobie van Dijk
M
22
01:45.7
Lourens Strauss
M
23
1:46
karel Heath
M
24
1:47
Cecile Odendaal
F
25
01:50.4
Paola V
F
26
01:50.5
Jacques Breed
M
27
01:50.8
Niel Viljoen
M
28
1:51
Thenisha Roos
M
29
1:52
Jarred Lombard
M
30
1:57
Cobus v Schalkwyk
M
31
2:00
Francore Boonzaaier
F
32
02:02.1
Leen Felix
F
33
02:03.1
Beatrice Mantovani
F
34
2:03
Ida Simonsen
F
35
02:03.6
Lesle Robertson
F
36
02:08.1
Douglas Hugo
M
37
2:09
 
Lucretia Johnson
F
38
2:09
Karin Fouche
F
39
02:15.0
Sarisa le Roux
F
40
02:18.0
Caroline Fitzgerald
F
41
02:18.0
Hennie Faurie
M
42
02:19.2
Karin Mosmer
F
43
2:23
Marieke B Leftley
F
44
2:23
Mari Horn
F
45
2:37
Suzaan Bezuidenhoudt
F
46
3:04
Carla Schreider
F
47
3:04
Helena Andersen
F
48
3:11
Phil Briedenham
M
49
3:11
Magda Briedenham
F
50
3:36
Liezel Schreuder
F
51
03:36.1
Franciska Pienaar
F
52
03:36.4
M Laumann
M


15km Men

Position
Time
Name & Surname
Male
1
1:13
Danzel Minnaar
M
2
1:15
Austiando Pieterse
M
3
1:18
Christianno Ndakako
M
4
1:23
Johan Kellerman
M
5
1:28
Stiaan Olivier
M
7
1:35
Juan Drotsche
M
8
1:35
Christo Viljoen
M
9
01:35.1
Johan Stassen
M
11
01:37.0
Werner Naude
M
12
01:37.5
Nico Meyer
M
13
1:38
Johan Pretorius
M
15
01:39.5
 
Paul Brodrick
M
16
01:40.0
Gustav Antonie
M
17
01:41.4
Loftus Neetling
M
18
1:41
Whito Mauries
M
20
01:45.4
 
D Niewoudt
M
21
01:45.6
Kobie van Dijk
M
22
01:45.7
Lourens Strauss
M
23
1:46
karel Heath
M
26
01:50.5
Jacques Breed
M
27
01:50.8
Niel Viljoen
M
28
1:51
Thenisha Roos
M
29
1:52
Jarred Lombard
M
30
1:57
Cobus v Schalkwyk
M
36
02:08.1
Douglas Hugo
M
41
02:18.0
Hennie Faurie
M
48
3:11
Phil Briedenham
M
52
03:36.4
M Laumann
M


15km Women

Position
Time
Name en Surname
Female
1
1:33
Kristen Heath
F
2
01:36.0
Monique du Plessis
F
3
01:38.7
Mirjan Gous
F
4
01:42.3
Marlize Pretorius
F
5
1:47
Cecile Odendaal
F
6
01:50.4
Paola V
F
7
2:00
Francore Boonzaaier
F
8
02:02.1
Leen Felix
F
9
02:03.1
Beatrice Mantovani
F
10
2:03
Ida Simonsen
F
11
02:03.6
Lesle Robertson
F
12
2:09
 
Lucretia Johnson
F
13
2:09
Karin Fouche
F
14
02:15.0
Sarisa le Roux
F
15
02:18.0
Caroline Fitzgerald
F
16
02:19.2
Karin Mosmer
F
17
2:23
Marieke B Leftley
F
18
2:23
Mari Horn
F
19
2:37
Suzaan Bezuidenhoudt
F
20
3:04
Carla Schreider
F
21
3:04
Helena Andersen
F
22
3:11
Magda Briedenham
F
23
3:36
Liezel Schreuder
F
24
03:36.1
Franciska Pienaar
F
       


8km Overall

Position
Time
Name en Surname
Male /Female
1
30:02:00
Dian Kruger
M
2
38:05:00
Elfranco Fortuin
M
3
38:40:00
Priven September
M
4
39:02:00
Petrus Govati
M
5
39:11:00
Antony Verte
M
6
39:21:00
Diehan Drotshi
M
7
39:42:00
Nelene Gous
F
8
39:49:00
Sameul Vermaak
M
9
40:42:00
Hugo Brink
M
10
40:52:00
Juan Venter
M
11
40:58:00
Henre Swart
M
12
42:10:00
S Gilomee  
M
13
42:33:00
Wouter Smit
M
14
42:50:00
Cobun Dean
M
15
43:14:00
Alastair Robertson
M
16
43:38:00
Anene Laubcsher
F
17
43:52:00
Lia du Plessis
F
18
45:06:00
Nico Coetzee
M
19
46:20:00
Brenda Loxton
F
20
46:33:00
Jacome Naude
F
21
46:39:00
Lizelle Geldenhys
F
22
47:00:00
Anne vd Heyden
F
23
47:28:00
Jan Oosthuizen
M
24
47:40:00
JM Roux
F
25
47:53:00
Janru Schreuder
M
26
48:16:00
Anja Gilomee
F
27
48:33:00
Henlo Strauss
M
28
48:58:00
Jan Hendrik Steyn
M
29
49:21:00
Daniel Southy
M
30
49:22:00
Duo Faure
M
31
50:29:00
Dewald Viviers
M
32
50:37:00
Anneline Davids 
F
33
51:06:00
A Gelderblom
M
34
51:20:00
Irene Ptgieter
F
35
51:44:00
Aiden Carr
M
36
51:45:00
Luke van As 
M
37
52:11:00
Vera vd Merwe
F
38
52:45:00
Danika du Toit
F
39
52:47:00
Bernelee du Toit
40
52:52:00
Raoul du Toit
M
41
52:54:00
Willem Engelbreght
M
42
53:13:00
Enja Potgieter
F
43
53:29:00
Koos Horn
M
44
53:37:00
Nienke Strauss
F
45
54:44:00
Berna Joubert
F
46
49:58:00
Jana Burger
F
47
55:00:00
Louwtjie Strauss
M
48
55:10:00
Brenda Loxton
F
49
55:32:00
Francelle Bussel
F
50
55:33:00
Anet Mostert
F
51
56:49:00
Adriana Grobler
F
52
57:17:00
Annelie Potgieter
F
53
58:10:00
Radie De Beer
M
54
59:02:00
Elsje Esterhuyse
F
55
59:03:00
Janie marais
F
56
59:10:00
Petrie Eefting
M
57
59:18:00
Janine Strauss
F
58
49:40.0
Monya Barrows
F
59
59:54.0
hady De Goede
F
60
01:00.2
Vera Gelderblom
F
61
01:00.3
Esmarie Swart
F
62
01:06.2
Anine Stofberg
F
63
01:07.2
Matty Scholtz
M
64
01:10.1
Sonja Booysen
F
65
01:18.0
C Wolfaart
F
66
01:30.1
Philippie Olivier
M
67
01:30.2
Vernon Hendriks
M
68
01:30.3
Courtney Bowker
F
69
01:33.0
Lucile Neethling
F
70
01:34.8
N Viviers
f
71
01:35.6
Mariaan Kukkuk
F
72
01:42.9
Nestsai M
F
73
01:43.9
F Muller
F
74
01:44.1
Alida Giliamee
F
75
01:50.5
Marcele Southy
F
76
01:53.2
Roline Kalpan
F
77
01:54.5
Dominic Romani
F
78
01:56.6
Lizette Vorster
F
79
01:56.7
Anelda Nieuwoud
F
80
1:56
Surita Smit
F
81
1:56
Liza-Mari
F
82
1:57
Janine Beukes
F
83
01:57.5
Jakobus Beukes
M
84
1:59
Trevor Smit
M
85
1:59
Sunette Sit
F
86
2:00
Christelle Bester
F
87
02:00.1
Marianne Verster
F
88
2:18
Elsa Giliomee
F
89
2:21
J Olivier
F


8km Men

Position
Time
Name & Surname
Male
1
30:02:00
Dian Kruger
M
2
38:05:00
Elfranco Fortuin
M
3
38:40:00
Priven September
M
4
39:02:00
Petrus Govati
M
5
39:11:00
Antony Verte
M
6
39:21:00
Diehan Drotshi
M
8
39:49:00
Sameul Vermaak
M
9
40:42:00
Hugo Brink
M
10
40:52:00
Juan Venter
M
11
40:58:00
Henre Swart
M
12
42:10:00
S Gilomee  
M
13
42:33:00
Wouter Smit
M
14
42:50:00
Cobun Dean
M
15
43:14:00
Alastair Robertson
M
18
45:06:00
Nico Coetzee
M
23
47:28:00
Jan Oosthuizen
M
25
47:53:00
Janru Schreuder
M
27
48:33:00
Henlo Strauss
M
28
48:58:00
Jan Hendrik Steyn
M
29
49:21:00
Daniel Southy
M
30
49:22:00
Duo Faure
M
31
50:29:00
Dewald Viviers
M
33
51:06:00
A Gelderblom
M
35
51:44:00
Aiden Carr
M
36
51:45:00
Luke van As 
M
40
52:52:00
Raoul du Toit
M
41
52:54:00
Willem Engelbreght
M
43
53:29:00
Koos Horn
M
47
55:00:00
Louwtjie Strauss
M
53
58:10:00
Radie De Beer
M
56
59:10:00
Petrie Eefting
M
63
01:07.2
Matty Scholtz
M
66
01:30.1
Philippie Olivier
M
67
01:30.2
Vernon Hendriks
M
83
01:57.5
Jakobus Beukes
M
84
1:59
Trevor Smit
M


8km Women

Position
Time
Name en Surname
Female
1
39:42:00
Nelene Gous
F
2
43:38:00
Anene Laubcsher
F
3
43:52:00
Lia du Plessis
F
4
46:20:00
Brenda Loxton
F
5
46:33:00
Jacome Naude
F
6
46:39:00
Lizelle Geldenhys
F
7
47:00:00
Anne vd Heyden
F
8
47:40:00
JM Roux
F
9
48:16:00
Anja Gilomee
F
10
50:37:00
Anneline Davids 
F
11
51:20:00
Irene Ptgieter
F
12
52:11:00
Vera vd Merwe
F
13
52:45:00
Danika du Toit
F
14
52:47:00
Bernelee Kriel
F
15
53:13:00
Enja Potgieter
F
16
53:37:00
Nienke Strauss
F
17
54:44:00
Berna Joubert
F
18
49:58:00
Jana Burger
F
19
55:10:00
Brenda Loxton
F
20
55:32:00
Francelle Bussel
F
21
55:33:00
Anet Mostert
F
22
56:49:00
Adriana Grobler
F
23
57:17:00
Annelie Potgieter
F
24
59:02:00
Elsje Esterhuyse
F
25
59:03:00
Janie marais
F
26
59:18:00
Janine Strauss
F
27
49:40.0
Monya Barrows
F
28
59:54.0
hady De Goede
F
29
01:00.2
Vera Gelderblom
F
30
01:00.3
Esmarie Swart
F
31
01:06.2
Anine Stofberg
F
32
01:10.1
Sonja Booysen
F
33
01:18.0
C Wolfaart
F
34
01:30.3
Courtney Bowker
F
35
01:33.0
Lucile Neethling
F
36
01:34.8
N Viviers
f
37
01:35.6
Mariaan Kukkuk
F
38
01:42.9
Nestsai M
F
39
01:43.9
F Muller
F
40
01:44.1
Alida Giliamee
F
41
01:50.5
Marcele Southy
F
42
01:53.2
Roline Kalpan
F
43
01:54.5
Dominic Romani
F
44
01:56.6
Lizette Vorster
F
45
01:56.7
Anelda Nieuwoud
F
46
1:56
Surita Smit
F
47
1:56
Liza-Mari
F
48
1:57
Janine Beukes
F
49
1:59
Sunette Sit
F
50
2:00
Christelle Bester
F
51
02:00.1
Marianne Verster
F
52
2:18
Elsa Giliomee
F
2:21
J Olivier
F